Is TUV TAAM, SCHMALTZ HERRING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HERRING CURED, (WATER, SALT, *DEXTROSE/OR SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, BEETROOT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES), *SOYA OIL / OR COTTONSEED OIL, ONION.
Check TUV TAAM, SCHMALTZ HERRING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUV TAAM, SCHMALTZ HERRING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can


