Is TUV TAAM, SCHMALTZ HERRING Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HERRING CURED, (WATER, SALT, *DEXTROSE/OR SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, BEETROOT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES), *SOYA OIL / OR COTTONSEED OIL, ONION.
Check TUV TAAM, SCHMALTZ HERRING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUV TAAM, SCHMALTZ HERRING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad


