Is Tuv Taam Spanish Eggplant Salad Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGPLANT, WATER, TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS, *SOYBEAN OIL, / COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, LESS THAN 0.1% OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check Tuv Taam Spanish Eggplant Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyVinegarySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichSalad