Is Tuxedo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine, Rice Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Soya Flour, Cassava Starch, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum
Check Tuxedo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuxedo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tuxedo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


