Is Tuxedo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate chips
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine, Rice Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Soya Flour, Cassava Starch, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum
Check Tuxedo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuxedo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tuxedo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


