Is Twang Reserve Pickle Flavored Rimming Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- natural pickle flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL PICKLE FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FLOW AGENT), DILL, SPICE.
Check Twang Reserve Pickle Flavored Rimming Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twang Reserve Pickle Flavored Rimming Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


