Is Tweaker Energy Shot, Berry, 2 fl oz, 12 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmine color
- natural flavors
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffeine, Oriental Ginseng Root Extract, Evoburn (Pure Evodiamine), N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Yerba Mate, Green Tea Extract, Yohimbe Hcl, Hydroxyl-l-tryptophan, Vinpocetine, Other Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Vegetable Juice For Color, Carmine Color
Check Tweaker Energy Shot, Berry, 2 fl oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tweaker Energy Shot, Berry, 2 fl oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Tweaker Energy Shot, Berry, 2 fl oz, 12 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


