Is TWELVE ESSENTIALS VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, TWELVE ESSENTIALS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Celery Juice, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Collard Greens Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Organic Green Chard Juice, Organic Parsley Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Romaine Lettuce Juice, Organic Green Leaf Lettuce Juice, Organic Tea (Purified Water, Organic Peppermint Tea Leaf, Organic Spearmint Tea Leaf), Organic Spinach Juice

Check TWELVE ESSENTIALS VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, TWELVE ESSENTIALS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TWELVE ESSENTIALS VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, TWELVE ESSENTIALS is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityEarthy
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep