Is Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream and
- cinnamon cream filling
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
- whey
- +2 more
cream and
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CROISSANT [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)), WATER, PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK (MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WHOLE MILK POWDER (WITH VITAMINS A & D), YEAST, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOY FLOUR], CINNAMON CREAM FILLING [ALMOND FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON)], SIMPLE SYRUP [WATER, SUGAR], CINNAMON STREUSEL [BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9, IRON)), BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), SUGAR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT], CINNAMON SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NAT. & ART. FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR]
Check Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


