Is Twice Baked Double Cheese Potatoe Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Whole milk, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto extract [colour], cellulose, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor], potato starch), Heavy cream (cream, fat free milk), Butter (sweet cream [milk], salt), Sour cream (pasteurized cultured cream [milk], non-fat milk powder, enzymes), Cheese powder (cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], whey, buttermilk, salt), Intensified Parmesan Cheese (parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes]), Powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), Salt, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Potassium sorbate (preservative), Natural flavor, Xanthan gum, Annatto extract (colour), Oleoresin paprika.

Check Twice Baked Double Cheese Potatoe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go