Is Twigz Pretzels Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk sucres
- skim milk powder
- buttermilk
- butter
milk sucres
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Canola oil, Salt, Sugars (maltodextrin, non-GMO malt tapioca blend (tapioca syrup, malt extract]), Butter, Skim milk powder, Buttermilk, Garlic citrate, Beta-carotene, Citric acid, Tocopherol, Potassium powder, Onion powder, Artificial flavour (coconut oil), Sodium chloride, Yeast extract, Spices, Guar gum, Silicon dioxide, Contains: Gluten (Wheat), Milk Sucres (maltodextrine, mélange de malt et de tapioca INGRÉDIENTS : Farine de blé enrichie, Huile de canola, Sel, non-OGM [sirop de tapioca, extrait de malt]), Beurre, Lait Bêta-carotene, Acide citrique, Tocopherol Chlorure de potassium, Extrait de levure, Epices, Gomme de guar, Dioxyde VENTURES INC, ACTURED BY/FABRIQUE PAR A de silicium, Contient : Gluten (Blé), Lait,
Check Twigz Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twigz Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Stick


