Is Twin Pack Flour Tortillas Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Alum

Check Twin Pack Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch