Is Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar -- 10.6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- sour cream powder
- whey solids
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Dextrin, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Whey Solids, Tomato Powder, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Cultures And Lactic Acid), Buttermilik Solids, Paprika Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, And Enzymes), Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Allergen: Contains Milk, Allergen: Contains Milk
Check Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar -- 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Where to buy
Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar -- 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


