Is Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar -- 10.6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Dextrin, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Whey Solids, Tomato Powder, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Cultures And Lactic Acid), Buttermilik Solids, Paprika Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, And Enzymes), Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Allergen: Contains Milk, Allergen: Contains Milk
Check Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar -- 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Where to buy
Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Jalapeno Cheddar -- 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


