Is Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Sour Cream & Onion -- 10.6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sour cream powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey solids
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Onion Powder, Salt, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Cultures, And Lactic Acid), Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols, Yeast Extract, Onion Extract, Allergen: Contains Milk, Allergen: Contains Milk
Check Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Sour Cream & Onion -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Sour Cream & Onion -- 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Sour Cream & Onion -- 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


