Is Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Sour Cream & Onion -- 10.6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Onion Powder, Salt, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Cultures, And Lactic Acid), Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols, Yeast Extract, Onion Extract, Allergen: Contains Milk, Allergen: Contains Milk
Check Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Sour Cream & Onion -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Sour Cream & Onion -- 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twin Peaks Ingredients Protein Puffs Sour Cream & Onion -- 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


