Is Twining Tea Tea Earl Grey Extr Bold,1.41 Oz (Pack Of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural citrus flavours with other natural flavou
natural citrus flavours with other natural flavou
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Citrus Flavours With Other Natural Flavou
Check Twining Tea Tea Earl Grey Extr Bold,1.41 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twining Tea Tea Earl Grey Extr Bold,1.41 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almond, Bold, Salt 'n Vinegar, Value Pack
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Pure Leaf Lemon Black Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Twining Tea Tea Earl Grey Extr Bold,1.41 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


