Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Asha Turmeric Temple Turmeric, Ginger & Grapefruit Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turmeric (33%), Organic Spearmint (33%), Organic Ginger (22%), Organic Basil, Natural Flavour (5%).

Check Twinings Asha Turmeric Temple Turmeric, Ginger & Grapefruit Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Asha Turmeric Temple Turmeric, Ginger & Grapefruit Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyMintySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast