Is Twinings Blackcurrant & Blueberry Teabags 20s Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- blueberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
blueberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hibiscus, rosehips, blackberry leaves, natural blackcurrant and blueberry flavourings with other natural flavourings, liquorice root, all our herbs are gently steamed, the process is gentle to protect their delicate taste
Check Twinings Blackcurrant & Blueberry Teabags 20s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Blackcurrant & Blueberry Teabags 20s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Twinings Blackcurrant & Blueberry Teabags 20s is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


