Is Twinings Chai Latte K Cup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ginger flavours with other natural flavours

ginger flavours with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Cream, Chai Tea (Black Tea, Natural Chai, Cinnamon and Ginger Flavours with Other Natural Flavours, Cardamom, Clove), Contains Less than 2% of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Disodium Phosphate.

Check Twinings Chai Latte K Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Chai Latte K Cup is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BShopRite

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SpicyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee