Is Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Green Tea, Natural Mint Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Peppermint Leaves, Black And Green Tea Extracts, Citric Acid
Check Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Twinings of London Classics English Breakfast Medium Tea Bags 20 Count
Twinings Chai Decaffeinated Spiced Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


