Is Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural tea flavour with other natural flavours
- natural peach flavour with other natural flavours
natural tea flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Peach Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Black And Green Tea Extracts, Natural Tea Flavour With Other Natural Flavours
Check Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Gold Peak Tea Black Iced Unsweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


