Is Twinings Earl Grey Decaffeinated Citrus and Bergamot Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus and subtle floral notes define the cup, with a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel and amber infusion; commonly brewed hot or iced, with lemon, milk, or honey. Reviews mention convenient teabags, consistent packaging, and a milder profile than the caffeinated version, though some customers find the flavor less robust overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Flavors, Bergamot Peel

Check Twinings Earl Grey Decaffeinated Citrus and Bergamot Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Earl Grey Decaffeinated Citrus and Bergamot Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box is available at 16 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go