Is Twinings Earl Grey Decaffeinated Citrus and Bergamot Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright citrus and subtle floral notes define the cup, with a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel and amber infusion; commonly brewed hot or iced, with lemon, milk, or honey. Reviews mention convenient teabags, consistent packaging, and a milder profile than the caffeinated version, though some customers find the flavor less robust overall.

Description
Bright citrus and subtle floral notes define the cup, with a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel and amber infusion; commonly brewed hot or iced, with lemon, milk, or honey. Reviews mention convenient teabags, consistent packaging, and a milder profile than the caffeinated version, though some customers find the flavor less robust overall.
Ingredients
Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Flavors, Bergamot Peel
Check Twinings Earl Grey Decaffeinated Citrus and Bergamot Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Earl Grey Decaffeinated Citrus and Bergamot Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Twinings of London® Chai 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Twinings Chai Decaffeinated Spiced Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box
Twinings Pure Rooibos Red Herbal Tea Bags, Caffeine Free, 20 Count Box
Where to buy
Twinings Earl Grey Decaffeinated Citrus and Bergamot Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


