Is Twinings English Breakfast Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
English Breakfast Tea.
Check Twinings English Breakfast Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings English Breakfast Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Twinings English Breakfast Tea is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking


