Is Twinings Favourite & Infusions Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bergamot flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lemon flavourings with other natural flavourings
- natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
bergamot flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
English Breakfast: Black Tea (100%), Earl Grey: Black Tea, Bergamot Flavouring (4%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (1%), Pure Steamed Green Tea: Steamed Green Tea (100%), Lemon & Ginger: Ginger Root (37%), Natural Lemon Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings (25%), Lemongrass, Blackberry Leaves, Lemon Peel, Sweet Fennel, Natural Ginger Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3.5%)
Check Twinings Favourite & Infusions Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Favourite & Infusions Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Twinings of London Classics Irish Breakfast Robust Tea Bags 20 Count
Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz.
Twinings Pure Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags, Caffeine Free, 50 Count Box
Twinings of London Irish Breakfast 100% Pure Black Tea Bags, 50 Ct., 3.53 oz.
Where to buy
Twinings Favourite & Infusions Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


