Is Twinings Fruit & Herb Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
- blueberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
- natural lemon flavourings with other natural flavourings
natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppermint: Peppermint, Lemon & Ginger: Ginger Root (37%), Natural Lemon Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings (25%), Lemongrass, Blackberry Leaves, Lemon Peel, Sweet Fennel, Natural Ginger Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3.5%), Blackcurrant & Blueberry: Hibiscus, Rosehips, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Blackcurrant and Blueberry Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Liquorice Root, Camomile: Camomile
Check Twinings Fruit & Herb Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Fruit & Herb Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Twinings of London Classics Irish Breakfast Robust Tea Bags 20 Count
Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz.
Twinings Pure Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags, Caffeine Free, 50 Count Box
Where to buy
Twinings Fruit & Herb Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


