Is Twinings Fruits Tea Selection, 20 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cranberry & Raspberry: Hibiscus, Apple Pieces, Rosehips, Natural Cranberry and Raspberry Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings (10%), Elderflowers (8%), Liquorice Root, Mango & Strawberry: Hibiscus, Orange Leaves (16%), Natural Strawberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (10%), Natural Flavourings (10%), Orange Peel (7%), Rosehips, Liquorice Root, Blackcurrant & Blueberry: Hibiscus, Rosehips, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Blackcurrant and Blueberry Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Liquorice Root, St. Clements: White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Apple Pieces, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (8%), Natural Orange Flavouring (5%), Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Roasted Chicory Root
Check Twinings Fruits Tea Selection, 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Fruits Tea Selection, 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Twinings Fruits Tea Selection, 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


