Is Twinings Immune Support+ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavour
- organic blackberry flavour with other natural flavours
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Organic Lemon Balm Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Blackberry Leaf, Organic Rosehip, Black Elderberry, Organic Lemongrass (aerial Parts), Organic Liquorice Root, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Blackberry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Organic Natural Flavour.
Check Twinings Immune Support+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Immune Support+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Where to buy
Twinings Immune Support+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


