Is Twinings Inner Clarity Lemon Balm and Camomile Tea with Tulsi Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lemongrass flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camomile* (55%), Lemon Balm* (15%), Tulsi* (8%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Lemon Peel* (5%), Elderflower*, Natural Lemongrass Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, *All our herbs are gently steamed, the process is gentle to protect their delicate taste
Check Twinings Inner Clarity Lemon Balm and Camomile Tea with Tulsi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Inner Clarity Lemon Balm and Camomile Tea with Tulsi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Where to buy
Twinings Inner Clarity Lemon Balm and Camomile Tea with Tulsi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


