Is Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apple pieces*, natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings (20%), natural lemon flavouring (20%), beetroot*, roasted chicory root*, natural flavouring. *These herbal ingredients are specially heat treated to make them safe to drop into cold water.
Check Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


