Is Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple pieces*, natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings (20%), natural lemon flavouring (20%), beetroot*, roasted chicory root*, natural flavouring. *These herbal ingredients are specially heat treated to make them safe to drop into cold water.

Check Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go