Is Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas, 20 Ct, 6 boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spearmint flavour
- natural orange flavours with other natural flavours
- raspberry flavours with other natural flavours
natural spearmint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pomegranate & Raspberry: Rosehips, Hibiscus, Natural Pomegranate And Raspberry Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Orange Leaves, Apple Pieces, Liquorice Root, Roasted Chicory Root, Bedtime Blend: Camomile, Spearmint, Lemongrass, Natural Spearmint Flavour, Linden, Orange Blossom, Lemon Myrtle, Rosebuds, Hawthorn, Orange & Cinnamon Spice: Rooibos, Vietnamese Cinnamon, Natural Orange Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Orange Peel, Pure Camomile: Camomile
Check Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas, 20 Ct, 6 boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas, 20 Ct, 6 boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free 18 Count - 1.3 Oz
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Twinings of London Classics Irish Breakfast Robust Tea Bags 20 Count
Where to buy
Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas, 20 Ct, 6 boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


