Is Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural spearmint flavour
  • natural orange flavours with other natural flavours
  • raspberry flavours with other natural flavours

natural spearmint flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate & Raspberry, : Rosehips, Hibiscus, Natural Pomegranate And Raspberry Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Orange Leaves, Apple Pieces, Liquorice Root, Roasted Chicory Root, Bedtime Blend, : Camomile, Spearmint, Lemongrass, Natural Spearmint Flavour, Linden, Orange Blossom, Lemon Myrtle, Rosebuds, Hawthorn, Orange & Cinnamon Spice, : Rooibos, Vietnamese Cinnamon, Natural Orange Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Orange Peel, Pure Camomile

Check Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrusSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go