Is Twinings of London Berry Fusion Herbal Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz. 6 Boxes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- naturally blueberry flavour with other natural flavours
- natural strawberry flavour with other natural flavours
- natural cherry flavour with other natural flavours
naturally blueberry flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehips, Hibiscus, Orange Leaves, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Cherry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Apple Pieces, Liquorice Root, Naturally Blueberry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Acai & Goji Juice Granules, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Strawberry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours
Check Twinings of London Berry Fusion Herbal Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz. 6 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Berry Fusion Herbal Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz. 6 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Twinings of London Berry Fusion Herbal Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz. 6 Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


