Is Twinings of London Berry Fusion Tea Bags Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural strawberry flavour
  • other natural flavours
  • other natural flavors
  • natural blueberry flavour
  • +1 more

natural strawberry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

other natural flavours
other natural flavors
natural blueberry flavour

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehips, Hibiscus, Orange Leaves, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Cherry Flavour, With Other Natural Flavors, Apple Pieces, Liquorice Root, Natural Blueberry Flavour, With Other Natural Flavours, Acai & Goji Juice Granules, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Strawberry Flavour

Check Twinings of London Berry Fusion Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Berry Fusion Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Twinings of London Berry Fusion Tea Bags | Spoonful