Is Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours
- natural & artificial pumpkin flavour
cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
black tea, natural chai, cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours, natural & artificial pumpkin flavour, allspice, cinnamon, nutmeg, clove
Check Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Where to buy
Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


