Is Twinings Of London Detox, Adaptogens Grapefruit And Basil Flavoured Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavour with other natural flavours
natural grapefruit flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Peppermint, Basil, Milk Thistle Seeds, Natural Grapefruit Flavour With Other Natural Flavours. Matcha, Gotu Kola.
Check Twinings Of London Detox, Adaptogens Grapefruit And Basil Flavoured Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Of London Detox, Adaptogens Grapefruit And Basil Flavoured Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


