Is Twinings of London Mint Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavours
natural mint flavouring with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Peppermint, Natural Mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Tea Extracts, Citric Acid, Water
Check Twinings of London Mint Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Mint Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Plantation Mint Classic Tea Bags - 20 CT20.0 CT
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Twinings of London Mint Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


