Is Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural peach flavour with other natural flavours
- natural tea flavour with other natural flavours
natural peach flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Peach Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Black And Green Tea Extracts, Natural Tea Flavour With Other Natural Flavours
Check Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Gold Peak Tea Black Iced Unsweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


