Is Twinings Tropical Cooler Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural peach flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural pineapple flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Natural Pineapple Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings (12%), Roasted Chicory Root, Orange Peel, Liquorice Root, Natural Flavourings, Natural Peach Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings.
Check Twinings Tropical Cooler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Tropical Cooler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


