Is Twinings Warming Chai Latte Rich And Creamy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder (52%), Raw Sugar, Black Tea Extract (6%), Cinnamon (4%), Cardamom (2%), Clove, Star Anise (2%), Ginger, Milk Solids (<1%) Black Pepper, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides+) +derived From Stevia Leaves. Contains Milk.

Check Twinings Warming Chai Latte Rich And Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweetNuttyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go