Is Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- corn starch
- sugars
- shellac
- methylcellulose propylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
corn starch
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprinkles Mix (sugar, dextrose), corn starch, hydrogenated palm oil, dextrin, carnauba wax, shellac, soy lecithin, magnesium stearate, gum arabic, artificial flavour, titanium dioxide, artificial colours, hydropropyl, methylcellulose propylene glycol. Pearl Beads: Sugars (dextrose), corn starch, dextrin, shellac, carnauba wax, titanium dioxide, artificial colours. Mini Pearl Beads: Corn starch, sugars (sugar), dextrin, shellac, carnauba wax, titanium dioxide, artificial colours.
Check Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


