Is TWIRL MACARONI PASTA SALAD, TWIRL MACARONI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED ROTINI PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALAD DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), WATER, CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SWEET PICKLE EMULSION, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], TURMERIC), SUGAR, ONION, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER (RED BELL PEPPER, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), ONION SALT (SALT, ONION POWDER), SPICE, CELERY SALT (SALT, GROUND CELERY SEEDS), XANTHAN GUM.
Check TWIRL MACARONI PASTA SALAD, TWIRL MACARONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIRL MACARONI PASTA SALAD, TWIRL MACARONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


