Is twirl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids minimum 24
- milk solids
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavours, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 26%, milk solids minimum 24%, allergen statement: contains milk and soy, may contain traces of peanuts and tree nuts, cadbury means quality this product does not meet your expectations or if you have any enquiries, rease call cadbury consumer advisory service iet australia freeg 000250 260 new zealand free call0800 223 2879 , made in australia from imported and local ingredients
Check twirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open twirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


