Is twirl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids minimum 24
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- full cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavours, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 26%, milk solids minimum 24%, allergen statement: contains milk and soy, may contain traces of peanuts and tree nuts, cadbury means quality this product does not meet your expectations or if you have any enquiries, rease call cadbury consumer advisory service iet australia freeg 000250 260 new zealand free call0800 223 2879 , made in australia from imported and local ingredients
Check twirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open twirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


