Is TWIST UP CAFFEINE FREE LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, TWIST UP Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A lemon-lime flavored soda offering crisp, effervescent bubbles and a bright citrus taste; texture is lively and fizzy with a clean finish. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or enjoyed with meals. Reviewers frequently cite refreshing flavor, reliable carbonation, and good packaging value and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (A Preservative).

Check TWIST UP CAFFEINE FREE LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, TWIST UP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TWIST UP CAFFEINE FREE LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, TWIST UP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking