Is TWIST UP CAFFEINE FREE LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, TWIST UP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A lemon-lime flavored soda offering crisp, effervescent bubbles and a bright citrus taste; texture is lively and fizzy with a clean finish. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or enjoyed with meals. Reviewers frequently cite refreshing flavor, reliable carbonation, and good packaging value and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (A Preservative).

Check TWIST UP CAFFEINE FREE LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, TWIST UP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TWIST UP CAFFEINE FREE LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, TWIST UP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking