Is Twist'd Q Smokey Applewood Rub Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices (Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin), Paprika, Onion, Natural Applewood Smoke Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate And Celery Seed
Check Twist'd Q Smokey Applewood Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twist'd Q Smokey Applewood Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twist'd Q Smokey Applewood Rub is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SmokySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


