Is Twisted Cracked Zero Sugar White Choc Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk & soy
  • milk solids
  • natural flavours
  • soy 322

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk solids
natural flavours
soy 322

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Fats, Maltitol, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy 322, 476), Natural Flavours. ALLERGEN ADVICE: CONTAINS MILK & SOY. NUTS ARE USED IN THE FACILITY WHERE THIS PRODUCT IS MADE.

Check Twisted Cracked Zero Sugar White Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Twisted Cracked Zero Sugar White Choc | Spoonful